swpc logo

 

THE SOUTH WESTERN POODLE CLUB



Show Results 2018

Championship Show Sunday 4th November 2018

Best In Show Judge: Mr Rob McLoud (Dunline)

Best in Show

Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret

Reserve Best in Show

US Ch Dawin Ravi 'N Heart

Best Puppy in Show

Maldavale Black Angel

Best Veteran in Show

Hendor Extreme Dream

 

 

Standards

Judge: Mr Arturo Sheppard

Best of Breed:
US Ch Dawin Ravi 'N Heart

Dog C.C.
Vicmars Ring Me At Taranmur

Res. Dog C.C.
Parcheeni Pardon The Pun

Bitch C.C.
US Ch Dawin Ravi 'N Heart

Res. Bitch C.C.
Sarnia Silitaire

Best Puppy:
Kertellas Live Your Dream At Tianola

Best Puppy Dog:
Afterglow Wolfbane At Blackmine

Best Puppy Bitch:
Kertellas Live Your Dream At Tianola

Miniatures

Judge: Mrs Cara Thomas (Sherrygold)

Best of Breed:
Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret

Dog C.C.
Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret

Res. Dog C.C.
Pipparel The Look Of Luv

Bitch C.C.
NO Ch Sandust Indy's Angel

Res. Bitch C.C.
Ch Michandy Realization JW

Best Puppy:
Maldavale Black Angel

Best Puppy Dog:
Smart Connection Oh Oh Seven At Sarum

Best Puppy Bitch:
Maldavale Black Angel



Toys


Judge: Mrs Geraldine Young (Avonbourne)

Best of Breed:
Valetta All About Love

Best Dog:
Valetta All About Love

Res. Best Dog:
Philora Silver Defender

Best Bitch:
Afterglow La Lupe

Res. Best Bitch:

Philora Silver Pudding

Best Puppy:
Afterglow Bubblegum

Best Puppy Dog:
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch:
Afterglow Bubblegum




Open Show Saturday 3rd February







Many Thanks to the judge Carol Hutchins (Parcheeni)

Best in Show

Miniature: Pipparel The Look Of Luv

Reserve Best in Show

Toy: Ch Montana Retribution

Best Puppy in Show

Miniature: Spirit Of The Night Starring Moravia To Somanic

Reserve Best Puppy In Show

Toy: Sherrygold Devils Maiden






Standards

Best Of Breed
Somanic Spectre For Jaspalie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarnia Solitaire

Best Dog
Somanic Spectre For Jaspalie

Best Puppy Dog
N/E

Best Bitch
Twoofus Wandering Star

Best Puppy Bitch
Sarnia Solitaire
Toys

Best Of Breed
Ch Montana Retribution

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherrygold Devil's Maiden

Best Dog
Ch Montana Retribution

Best Puppy Dog
Montana Worth Waiting For

Best Bitch
Afterglow La Lupe

Best Puppy Bitch
Sherrygold Devil's Maiden
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Pipparel Look Of Luv

Best Puppy In Breed
Spirit Of The Night Starring Moravia To Somanic

Best Dog
Pipparel Look Of Luv

Best Puppy Dog
Spirit Of The Night Starring Moravia To Somanic

Best Bitch
Trollstone Forward Fashion

Best Puppy Bitch
N/E








Show Results 2017

 

 

Championship Show Sunday 5th November 2017

Best In Show Judge: Mrs June Cort (Jusanin)

 

Best in Show

Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret

Reserve Best in Show

Ch Huffish That Woman At Vicmar

Best Puppy in Show

Vicmars Ring Me At Taranmur

Standards

Judge: Mrs Louise Cunningham (Shekaida)

Best of Breed:
Ch Huffish That Woman At Vicmars

Dog C.C.
Ch Tianola Touch Of Class JW Sh Ch

Res. Dog C.C.
Vicmars Ring Me At Taranmur

Bitch C.C.
Huffish That Woman At Vicmars

Res. Bitch C.C.
Sankersty Here We Go Again At Pamplona

Best Puppy:
Vicmars Ring Me At Taranmur

Best Puppy Dog:
Vicmars Ring Me At Taranmur

Best Puppy Bitch:
Kertellas On Fifth Avenue
Miniatures

Judge: Mrs Karen Laws (Karamouche)

Best of Breed:
Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret

Dog C.C.
Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret

Res. Dog C.C.
Magic Shamrock Romantico Arpeggio With Meadowfair

Bitch C.C.
Minarets Heres Lookin At You At Darmistic

Res. Bitch C.C.
Volgarus Xmas Wish

Best Puppy:
Minarets Let Me Tellu A Secret

Best Puppy Dog:
Sonorous Pride 'N'Prejidice At Coolaulin

Best Puppy Bitch:
Minarets Let Me Tellu A Secret



Toys


Judge: Mr Rodney Oldham (Towmena)

Best of Breed:
Tuttlebees A Brown Affair

Best Dog:
Tuttlebees Scotch Secret

Res. Best Dog:
Just Jack From Kertellas

Best Bitch:
Tuttlebees A Brown Affair

Res. Best Bitch:

Kertellas Hearts On Fire

Best Puppy:
Tuttlebees A Brown Affair

Best Puppy Dog:
Just Jack From Kertellas

Best Puppy Bitch:
Tuttlebees A Brown Affair


 

Open Show 4th February



Many Thanks to the judge Jane Keeling (Keelmara)

Best in Show

Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Reserve Best in Show

Sarnia Lets Talk

Best Puppy in Show

Sarnia Lets Talk

 

Standards

Best Of Breed
Sarnia Lets Talk

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarnia Lets Talk

Best Dog
Sarnia Lets Talk

Reserve Best Dog
Haylesdown Halvor

Best Puppy Dog
Sarnia Lets Talk

Best Bitch
Twoofus Wandering Star

Reserve Best Bitch
Haylesdown Honoria

Best Puppy Bitch
N/A
Toys

Best Of Breed
Tuttlebees Scotch Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuttlebees Scotch Secret

Best Dog
Tuttlebees Scotch Secret

Reserve Best Dog
Aeden Smart Talk

Best Puppy Dog
Aeden Smart Talk

Best Bitch
Ch Stuane Black Velvet With Dechine

Reserve Best Bitch
Sinapu The Impossible Dream

Best Puppy Bitch
Valetta The Choice Is Yours
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollstone Forward Fashion

Best Dog
Lincarno Mission Control At Brittyhill

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Reserve Best Bitch
Lincarno Double Delight

Best Puppy Bitch
Trollstone Forward Fashion



 

Show Results 2016

 

Championship Show Sunday 6th November 2016

Best In Show Judge: Mrs Wendy Brenton (Wendmere)

 

Best in Show

Am & UK Ch Pitfour Pele

Reserve Best in Show

Ch Olymbinar's Ode To Joy At Michandy JW (Imp)

Best Puppy in Show

Pitfour Annika

Standards

Judge: Sarah O'Higgins (Sarnia)

Best of Breed:
Am & UK Ch Pitfour Pele

Dog C.C.
Am & UK Ch Pitfour Pele

Res. Dog C.C.
Reetano Lipizzaner At Minarets

Bitch C.C.
Huffish That Woman At Vicmars (Imp Swe)

Res. Bitch C.C.
Kossab Kijaka With Anorien JW

Best Puppy:
Pitfour Annika

Best Puppy Dog:
Pitfour Henrik

Best Puppy Bitch:
Pitfour Annika
Miniatures

Judge: Mrs Julie Warnes (Myhaven)

Best of Breed:
Ch Olymbinar's Ode To Joy At Michandy JW (Imp)

Dog C.C.
Ch Minarets Best Kept Secret

Res. Dog C.C.
Dechine Christmas Carol At Tinkersdale

Bitch C.C.
Ch Olymbinar's Ode To Joy At Michandy JW (Imp)

Res. Bitch C.C.
Minarets Heres Lookin At You At Darmistic

Best Puppy:
Dechine Christmas Carol At Tinkersdale

Best Puppy Dog:
Donavika Got The X Factor

Best Puppy Bitch:
Dechine Christmas Carol At Tinkersdale


Toys


Judge: Susan Crummey (Afterglow)

Best of Breed:
Montana Retribution

Best Dog:
Montana Retribution

Res. Best Dog:
Seldoop Tizza Typhoon At Graigavern

Best Bitch:
Kertellas Halle Berry

Res. Best Bitch:

Alexhian Now You See Me

Best Puppy:
Kertellas Halle Berry

Best Puppy Dog:
Valetta Little Sunshine

Best Puppy Bitch:
Kertellas Halle Berry

 


Open Show 6th February

 

Photo: Best In Show - Mrs A Bax, Saltillo Glitter Star. Best Puppy In Show: Miss T Hemming - Trahemleys Dare I Say

 

Photo: Reserve Best In Show: Mr & Mrs Whitehead - Jayandri New Tricks JW

 

Many Thanks to the judge Mr Jason Lynn

Best in Show

Saltillo Glitter Star

Reserve Best in Show

Jayandri New Tricks JW

Best Puppy in Show

Trahemleys Dare I Say

Standards

Best Of Breed
Twoofus Wandering Star

Best Puppy In Breed
N/A

Best Dog
Ninihill's This Is The Way To Go To Sarnia

Reserve Best Dog
Carlonia Golden Sunshine

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Twoofus Wandering Star

Reserve Best Bitch
Carlonia Pollyanna

Best Puppy Bitch
N/A
Toys

Best Of Breed
Saltillo Glitter Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Trehemleys Dare I Say

Best Dog
Saltillo Glitter Star

Reserve Best Dog
Montana Retribution

Best Puppy Dog
Valetta It Must Be Love

Best Bitch
Trehemleys Dare I Say

Reserve Best Bitch
Montana Hot Gossip

Best Puppy Bitch
Trehemleys Dare I Say
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Jayandri New Tricks JW

Best Puppy In Breed
Pipparel Just One Boogie

Best Dog
Jaytor Skate In Time ShCM

Reserve Best Dog
Montana's Seventh Heaven ShCM

Best Puppy Dog
Pipparel The Look Of Luv

Best Bitch
Jayandri New Tricks JW

Reserve Best Bitch
Trollstone Catwalk-Copy

Best Puppy Bitch
Pipparel Just One Boogie





Show Results 2015

Summer Open Show 26th July

 

Judge: Mrs Carol Brock

Best in Show

Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Reserve Best in Show

Montana Retribution

Best Puppy in Show

Vetset Afterglow Vandella

Standards

Best Of Breed
Vetset Afterglow Vandella

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset Afterglow Vandella

Best Dog
Tommys In Town With Twoofus

Reserve Best Dog


Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Vetset Afterglow Vandella

Reserve Best Bitch


Best Puppy Bitch
Vetset Afterglow Vandella
Toys

Best Of Breed
Montana Retribution

Best Puppy In Breed


Best Dog
Montana Retribution

Reserve Best Dog


Best Puppy Dog
Wightwonder Lil RedPepper

Best Bitch
Montana Hot Gossip

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
Afterglow La Lupe
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Best Puppy In Breed
Katanga's Heavan Helpus

Best Dog
Maybesque Magnetic

Reserve Best Dog


Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Reserve Best Bitch


Best Puppy Bitch
N/A

 


 

Open Show 7th February 2015

Judge: Standards, Mrs Pat Gaulton

Judge: Toys, Miniatures & Best In Show, Mrs Sandy Vincent

 

Best in Show

Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Reserve Best in Show

Hendor Extreme Dream

Best Puppy in Show

Katanga's Heaven Helpus

Standards

Best Of Breed
Hendor Extreme Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarnia Hocus Pocus

Best Dog
Hendor Vanilla Ice To Nailsit

Reserve Best Dog
Carolina Golden Sunshine

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Hendor Extreme Dream

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
Sarnia Hocus Pocus
Toys

Best Of Breed
Alexhian Now You See Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltillo Let Me Go

Best Dog
Wightwonder Secret Service

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
Valetta The Look Of Love

Best Bitch
Alexhian Now You See Me

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
Saltillo Let Me Go
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Best Puppy In Breed
Katanga's Heavan Helpus

Best Dog
Maybesque Magnetic

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
Katanga's Heaven Helpus

Best Bitch
Trollstone Party Lover At Sarum

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
Sylvino Special Lady

 


Show Results 2014

Championship Show Sunday 2nd November

Best In Show Judge: Mr Lee Cox

 

Best in Show

Ch Minarets No More Secrets

Reserve Best in Show

Ch Elledina Ryder Cup

Best Puppy in Show

Vicmars Pretty Reckless

Standards

Judge: Mrs. L Tranter

Best of Breed:
Ch Elledina Ryder Cup

Dog C.C.
Ch Elledina Ryder Cup

Res. Dog C.C.
Reetano Lipizzaner At Minarets

Bitch C.C.
Vicmars Pretty Reckless

Res. Bitch C.C.
Khyzahra Summer Breeze

Best Puppy:
Vicmars Pretty Reckless

Best Puppy Dog:
Reetano Lipizzaner At Minarets

Best Puppy Bitch:
Vicmars Pretty Reckless
Miniatures

Judge: Mrs D Evans-Holder

Best of Breed:
Ch Minarets No More Secrets

Dog C.C.
Ch Minarets No More Secrets

Res. Dog C.C.
Donaska Dares To Share With Sarum

Bitch C.C.
Ch Michandy In A Nutshell

Res. Bitch C.C.
Michandy Great Expectation By Navarre JW ShCM

Best Puppy:
Myhaven Chocolate Fancy

Best Puppy Dog:
Myhaven Chocolate Fancy

Best Puppy Bitch:
Jayandry New Tricks


Toys


Judge: Mr D Jennings

Best of Breed:
Sherrygold Devil's Blast At Veletta

Best Dog:


Res. Best Dog:


Best Bitch:
Sherrygold Devil's Blast At Veletta

Res. Best Bitch:

Norwelston Lynjel Bewitch At Claumaur

Best Puppy:


Best Puppy Dog:


Best Puppy Bitch:


 


 

Open Show, Saturday 1st February





Judge: Mrs Sheila Draper (Kytelees)

 

Best in Show

Sylvino Dance Into The Light

Reserve Best in Show

Fralex Dark Mystique

Best Puppy in Show

Twoofus Take A Break

Standards

Best Of Breed
Ninihill's This Is The Way To Go To Sarnia (Imp)

Best Puppy In Breed
Twoofus Take A Break

Best Dog
Ninihill's This Is The Way To Go To Sarnia (Imp)

Reserve Best Dog
Twoofus Take A Break

Best Puppy Dog
Twoofus Take A Break

Best Bitch
Twoofus Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
N/A
Toys

Best Of Breed
Fralex Dark Mystique

Best Puppy In Breed
Valetta Sandy Beach

Best Dog
Montana I Told You So

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
Whitewonder Secret Service

Best Bitch
Fralex Dark Mystique

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
Valetta Sandy Beach
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Sylvino Dance Into The Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Taiven Dares To Be Different

Best Dog
Montana's Seventh Heaven ShCm

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
Taiven Dares To Be Different

Best Bitch
Sylvino Dance Into The Light

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
N/A



 

Show Results 2013

Championship Show Sunday 3rd November

Best In Show Judge: Mr Patrick Holbourn

 

Best in Show

Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre

Reserve Best in Show

Ch Lenholl D'ikar At Michandy JW 

Best Puppy in Show

Minarets No More Secrets 

Standards

Judge: Mrs. Sheila McBlain

Best of Breed
Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre

Dog C.C.
Ch Afterglow Maverick Sabre

Res. Dog C.C.
Parcheeni Pulled A Cracker

Bitch C.C.
Ch Smart Connection Maxet

Res. Bitch C.C.
Dandi-Lions Midsummer Nights Dream By Malibu (Imp Swe)

Best Puppy
Dinasti Miss Defiant Over Afterglow

Best Puppy Dog
Ninnihill's This Is The Way To Go To Sarnia (Imp)

Best Puppy Bitch
Dinasti Miss Defiant Over Afterglow
Miniatures

Judge: Mrs Sandra Dennison

Best of Breed
Ch Lenholl D'ikar At Michandy JW

Dog C.C.
Ch Lenholl D'ikar At Michandy JW

Res. Dog C.C.
Minarets No More Secrets

Bitch C.C.
Minarets One Moment In Time

Res. Bitch C.C.
Michandy Party Trick At Chrisalette

Best Puppy
Minarets No More Secrets

Best Puppy Dog
Minarets No More Secrets

Best Puppy Bitch
Jouet The One For Vanazzen (Imp Dnk)


Toys


Judge:Mrs Nicola Garbutt

Best of Breed
Ch Kertellas Flash The Cash JW

Best Dog
Ch Kertellas Flash The Cash JW

Res. Best Dog
Teepoo Moonlight Serenade

Best Bitch
Tuttlebees Thats Magic

Res. Best Bitch

Stuane Black Velvet With Dechine

Best Puppy
Tuttlebees Thats Magic

Best Puppy Dog
Seldoop Make Min Amalibu

Best Puppy Bitch
Tuttlebees Thats Magic

Open Show, Saturday 2nd February

Judge: Miss Cara Thomas(Sherrygold)

 

Best in Show

Ch Canmoy's Magnetic

Reserve Best in Show

Fralex Dark Mystique

Best Puppy in Show

Jaytor Jubilee Time

 

Standards

Best Of Breed
Vulcan Shall We Dance For Vicmar

Best Puppy In Breed
N/A

Best Dog
Twoofus Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best Dog
Carlonia Golden Sunshine

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Vulcan Shall We Dance For Vicmar

Reserve Best Bitch
Taruana Iced Kandi At Jaspalie

Best Puppy Bitch
N/A
Toys

Best Of Breed
Fralex Dark Mystique

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltillo Made For Loving You

Best Dog
Montana Ready For Love

Reserve Best Dog
Cloonkeen Witson Best For Valetta

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Fralex Dark Mystique

Reserve Best Bitch
Solnes Making Kaos At Fashonista

Best Puppy Bitch
Saltillo Made For Loving You
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Ch Canmoy's Magnetic

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaytor Jubilee Time

Best Dog
Jusanin Glenister

Reserve Best Dog
Montana Seventh Heaven Sh Cm

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Ch Canmoy's Magnetic

Reserve Best Bitch
Shanandi Classic Affair At Jusanin

Best Puppy Bitch
Jaytor Jubilee Time



Show Results 2012

Open Show, Sunday 4th November

Judge: Mr Stuart Plane (Stuane)

 

Best in Show

Sarnia It's A Kind Of Magic

Reserve Best in Show

Montana Ready For Love

Best Puppy in Show

Vulcan Shall We Dance

 

Standards

Best Of Breed
Sarnia It's A Kind Of Magic

Res. Best Of Breed
Sarnia Could It Be Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Vulcan Shall We Dance

Best Dog
Sarnia It's A Kind Of Magic

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Sarnia Could It Be Magic

Reserve Best Bitch
Vulcan Shall We Dance

Best Puppy Bitch
Vulcan Shall We Dance
Toys

Best Of Breed
Montana Ready For Love

Res. Best Of Breed
Fralex Dark Mystique

Best Puppy In Breed
Montana I Told You So

Best Dog
Montana Ready For Love

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
Montana I Told You So

Best Bitch
Fralex Dark Mystique

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
Gaynoir Sweet Stephanie
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Jayandri Inspiration

Res. Best Of Breed
Montana Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaytor Jubilee Time

Best Dog
Montana's Seventh Heaven

Reserve Best Dog
N/A

Best Puppy Dog
N/A

Best Bitch
Jayandri Inspiration

Reserve Best Bitch
N/A

Best Puppy Bitch
Jaytor Jubilee Time

 


 

Open Show, Saturday 4th February

SWPC BIS

Judge: Mr Henry Stanley (Heneva)

 

Best in Show

Fralex Dark Mystique

Reserve Best in Show

Montana's Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy in Show

Keymist Airs N Graces

 

Standards

Best Of Breed
Keymist Airs N Graces

Res. Best Of Breed
Hendor Back In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Keymist Airs N Graces

Best Dog
Hendor Back In Black

Best Bitch
Keymist Airs N Graces
Toys

Best Of Breed
Fralex Dark Mystique

Res. Best Of Breed
Sherrygold Devils Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Montana Ready For Love

Best Dog
Sherrygold Devils Romance

Best Bitch
Fralex Dark Mystique
Miniatures

Best Of Breed
Montana's Seventh Heaven

Res. Best Of Breed
Jayandri Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Trishanna Luv To Boogie

Best Dog
Montana's Seventh Heaven

Best Bitch
Jayandri Inspiration

 


 

Show Results 2011

Championship Show, Sunday 6th November

swpc

Best In Show Judge: Mrs Margery Cleaver (Groomar)

 

Best in Show

Ch. Minarets Secret Ambition

 

Reserve Best in Show

Ch. Tuttlebees Witch Trader

 

Best Puppy in Show

Vanazzen Mini Viva

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Valetta Blastaway

 

Standards

Judge: Ms. Margareth Vear (Racketeer)

Best of Breed
 
Afterglow Senorita Pitfour

Dog C.C.
Del Zarsoso Salveme From Afterglow

Res. Dog C.C.
Kamarri Catspur

Bitch C.C.
Afterglow Senorita Pitfour

Res. Bitch C.C.
Labamba Here Come The Girls From Tazmitch J.W.

Best Puppy
Somanic Style By Design At Clanese

Best Puppy Dog
Somanic Style By Design At Clanese

Best Puppy Bitch
Afterglow I Should Coco For Tolpi

Miniatures


Judge: Mrs June Cort (Jusanin)

Best of Breed
Ch. Minarets Secret Ambition

Dog C.C.
Ch. Minarets Secret Ambition

Res. Dog C.C.
Ch. Mimamia Desired Destiney

Bitch C.C.
Arrowflight Rumour Has It At Shanandi

Res. Bitch C.C.
Mikanner Harum Scarum At Sarum

Best Puppy
Vanazzen Mini Viva

Best Puppy Dog
Shanandi Vanilla Ice

Best Puppy Bitch
Vanazzen Mini Viva

Toys

Judge:Mr Alan Dredge (Alcavona)

Best of Breed
Ch. Tuttlebees Witch Trader

Dog C.C.
Ch. Tuttlebees Witch Trader

Res. Dog C.C.
Debmars Anticipation

Bitch C.C.
Vanitonia Yukiko At Minarets

Res. Bitch C.C.

Grayco Unleashed At Mikasa

Best Puppy
Valetta Blastaway

Best Puppy Dog
Valetta Blastaway

Best Puppy Bitch
Valletta I Love Lucy

 


 

 

Open Show, Saturday 5th February 2011

Judge: Mrs Wendy Brenton

Standards

B.O.B. Helen Kavanagh; Hendor Ursofine Indian Summer

B.P. Lynne Campbell; Labamba Pandermonium For Papushka

Toys

B.O.B. Mr Mrs Newland; Mamunia Sweet About Me JW (B.I.S.)

B.P. Sylvia Riddett; Wightwonder The Special One

Miniatures

B.O.B. Linda Dadson; Maldavale Rock Angel At Lincaro (Res B.I.S.)

B.P. Mrs Tidmarsh; Aesthete Harmony (B.P.I.S.)